750 Hanley St Gary, IN 46406
Brunswick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,224
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Hanley St, Gary, IN 46406 and is currently estimated at $112,215, approximately $50 per square foot. 750 Hanley St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bailly Preparatory Academy, West Side Leadership Academy, and Gary Lighthouse Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $94,400 | $7,900 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $57,100 | $8,200 | $48,900 |
| 2023 | $592 | $55,000 | $8,200 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $592 | $53,100 | $5,200 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $546 | $49,100 | $5,200 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $596 | $53,500 | $5,200 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $772 | $71,200 | $5,200 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $791 | $71,200 | $5,200 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $804 | $71,900 | $5,200 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $833 | $75,100 | $5,200 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $859 | $79,300 | $5,700 | $73,600 |
| 2013 | $841 | $79,300 | $5,700 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map