750 Hyde Park Ave Boston, MA 02136
Roslindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,553,527
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Hyde Park Ave, Boston, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $1,553,527, approximately $517 per square foot. 750 Hyde Park Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Brooke Charter School Roslindale, Sacred Heart STEM School, and St. Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Camozzi Peter
Bought by
E & M Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Can Llc
Bought by
Camozzi Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Sellitto and Sellitto Sellitto
Bought by
Can Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Brd Inc
Bought by
Sellitto and Sellitto Sellitto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Lescarbeau Michael
Bought by
Brd Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E & M Associates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| E & M Associates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Camozzi Peter | $1,450,000 | None Available | |
| Can Llc | $800,000 | -- | |
| Sellitto | $350,000 | -- | |
| Sellitto T T | $350,000 | -- | |
| Brd Inc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Brd Inc | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Can Llc | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brd Inc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,189 | $662,149 | $544,773 | $117,376 |
| 2024 | $6,436 | $254,681 | $144,919 | $109,762 |
| 2023 | $6,002 | $243,184 | $144,919 | $98,265 |
| 2022 | $5,831 | $233,424 | $144,919 | $88,505 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $220,087 | $135,261 | $84,826 |
| 2020 | $5,198 | $208,589 | $135,261 | $73,328 |
| 2019 | $5,604 | $224,176 | $147,986 | $76,190 |
| 2018 | $5,334 | $211,656 | $143,182 | $68,474 |
| 2017 | $5,097 | $200,926 | $136,233 | $64,693 |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $175,478 | $126,626 | $48,852 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $157,746 | $111,245 | $46,501 |
| 2014 | $4,611 | $147,884 | $101,587 | $46,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map