750 Lawrence Dr Emmaus, PA 18049
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Lawrence Dr, Emmaus, PA 18049 and is currently estimated at $302,258, approximately $310 per square foot. 750 Lawrence Dr is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lower Macungie Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Hunsicker Marilyn E
Bought by
Hunsicker Marilyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunsicker Marilyn E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,559 | $125,700 | $28,100 | $97,600 |
| 2025 | $4,428 | $125,700 | $28,100 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $125,700 | $28,100 | $97,600 |
| 2023 | $3,977 | $125,700 | $28,100 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $125,700 | $97,600 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $125,700 | $28,100 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $125,700 | $28,100 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $125,700 | $28,100 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $125,700 | $28,100 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $125,700 | $28,100 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $125,700 | $28,100 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,700 | $28,100 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,700 | $28,100 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map