$435,000
PENDING

750 Mae Dr Twin Falls, ID 83301

Estimated payment $2,588/month

Total Views 3,716
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,226 Sq Ft
$195 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Skylights
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Vera C. O'Leary Middle School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Situated on over half an acre within city limits, this property offers rare space in a very desirable neighborhood. Beautifully maintained and recently updated with features such as new energy efficient UV windows, and beautiful French doors, this 4 bed and 3 bath is competitively priced and move-in ready. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity!

Listing Agent

Chantel Cook

Real Broker LLC Brokerage Phone: 208-841-3088 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Real Broker LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Desirae Williams

Real Broker LLC Brokerage Phone: 208-841-3088

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,186

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 164x138
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,226 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Plumbed for Central Vacuum
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Basement

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPT54410000060A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,186

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Size: 164x138
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-841-3088
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Utopia Heights
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2226
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Single with Below Grade
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-841-3088
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Central Vacuum Plumbed
  • Living Area: 2226
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Morningside
  • Junior High Dist: Twin Falls School District #411
  • High School: Twin Falls
  • Middle Or Junior School: O'Leary

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1/2 - .99 AC, Garden, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPT54410000060A
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3186.22

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,830 $421,780 $106,256 $315,524
2024 $2,796 $421,045 $106,256 $314,789
2023 $2,789 $462,486 $106,256 $356,230
2022 $3,753 $452,745 $74,750 $377,995
2021 $3,299 $344,125 $64,161 $279,964
2020 $2,763 $281,124 $59,519 $221,605
2019 $1,612 $180,458 $44,198 $136,260
2018 $1,563 $165,476 $36,446 $129,030
2017 $1,440 $153,686 $36,446 $117,240
2016 $1,397 $139,406 $0 $0
2015 $1,359 $139,406 $36,446 $102,960
2012 -- $124,170 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $435,000 +9.0% $195 / Sq Ft
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/13/2021 10/13/21 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Price Changed $398,969 -3.4% $179 / Sq Ft
09/12/2021 09/12/21 Price Changed $413,000 -2.8% $185 / Sq Ft
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Price Changed $425,000 -2.7% $190 / Sq Ft
09/03/2021 09/03/21 For Sale $437,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Price Changed $437,000 -7.4% $196 / Sq Ft
08/12/2021 08/12/21 For Sale $472,000 +177.8% $211 / Sq Ft
07/18/2014 07/18/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/24/2014 06/24/14 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2014 06/18/14 For Sale $169,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Flying S Title And Escrow
Warranty Deed -- Titleone Twin Falls
Warranty Deed -- Title One
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Land Title And Escrow
Warranty Deed -- Land Title And Escrow
Trustee Deed -- --
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $295,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $295,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $164,803 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98980216

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPT54410000060A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.