750 Malibu Rd Unit 201U Osage Beach, MO 65065
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $502,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,109
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Malibu Rd Unit 201U, Osage Beach, MO 65065 and is currently estimated at $436,825, approximately $207 per square foot. 750 Malibu Rd Unit 201U is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Bought by
Demoret David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demoret David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $33,260 | $0 | $0 |