750 Methodist St Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $48,846 - $94,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Methodist St, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $63,712, approximately $42 per square foot. 750 Methodist St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Ricca Christopher and Ricca Paige Q
Bought by
Redeker David and Redeker Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,175
Outstanding Balance
$20,118
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$43,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Alexander Keith A and Alexander Christine A
Bought by
Ricca Christopher and Ricca Paige Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redeker David | $35,500 | Title Professionals | |
| Ricca Christopher | $177,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redeker David | $30,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $969 | $15,270 | $3,220 | $12,050 |
| 2023 | $969 | $13,880 | $2,930 | $10,950 |
| 2022 | $911 | $13,820 | $3,020 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $921 | $13,420 | $2,930 | $10,490 |
| 2020 | $929 | $13,420 | $2,930 | $10,490 |
| 2019 | $922 | $13,420 | $2,930 | $10,490 |
| 2018 | $814 | $11,130 | $2,959 | $8,171 |
| 2017 | $814 | $11,020 | $2,930 | $8,090 |
| 2016 | $811 | $11,020 | $2,930 | $8,090 |
| 2015 | $805 | $11,020 | $2,930 | $8,090 |
| 2013 | $805 | $11,020 | $2,930 | $8,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map