Estimated Value: $109,721 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 N Washington Dr, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $122,180, approximately $94 per square foot. 750 N Washington Dr is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Cairo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1972
Bought by
Brown Willie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Willie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $43,148 | $2,800 | $40,348 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $39,560 | $2,800 | $36,760 |
| 2023 | $581 | $21,204 | $3,200 | $18,004 |
| 2022 | $613 | $21,204 | $3,200 | $18,004 |
| 2021 | $614 | $21,204 | $3,200 | $18,004 |
| 2020 | $615 | $21,204 | $3,200 | $18,004 |
| 2019 | $581 | $20,334 | $3,200 | $17,134 |
| 2018 | $550 | $20,334 | $3,200 | $17,134 |
| 2017 | $526 | $20,334 | $3,200 | $17,134 |
| 2016 | $441 | $17,614 | $3,200 | $14,414 |
| 2015 | $435 | $17,614 | $3,200 | $14,414 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,614 | $3,200 | $14,414 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,466 | $3,200 | $13,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map