Seller's Agent in 2015
Matthew Klinowski
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 370-0892
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,552,000 - $3,207,000
Location Location Location! Minutes from downtown, within walking distance to the beach, surrounded by mature Banyan trees and the scent of the Gulf in the air, a little slice of heaven on earth! This home has been impeccably maintained and sits on a lo
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1968
Lot Details
0.41 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Thomas N | $1,350,000 | Attorney | |
| Eckstein Kenneth A | $350,000 | -- | |
| Simon Sandra | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayer Thomas N | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Sold | $1,350,000 | -9.7% | $628 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2015 01/24/15 | For Sale | $1,495,000 | -- | $695 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,144 | $1,638,506 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,028 | $1,489,551 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $20,028 | $1,354,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,325 | $1,231,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,484 | $1,119,122 | $1,062,000 | $57,122 |
| 2020 | $11,571 | $1,093,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,207 | $994,509 | $958,320 | $36,189 |
| 2018 | $11,637 | $1,135,938 | $1,056,000 | $79,938 |
| 2017 | $11,832 | $1,148,309 | $1,020,000 | $128,309 |
| 2016 | $11,153 | $1,078,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,829 | $491,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,845 | $437,206 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Matthew Klinowski
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
(239) 370-0892
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kathryn Tout
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(239) 250-3583
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 215005883
APN: 06233480006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.