750 S Orange St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 S Orange St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $241,517, approximately $209 per square foot. 750 S Orange St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Lee Williams Mary
Bought by
Theynonia Oxendine and Katashia Whitty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theynonia Oxendine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,976 | $112,853 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,562 | $102,594 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $140,230 | $27,300 | $112,930 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $126,778 | $23,500 | $103,278 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $116,601 | $13,450 | $103,151 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $76,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $73,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $65,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $969 | $52,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $880 | $46,320 | $8,750 | $37,570 |
| 2016 | $825 | $40,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $811 | $37,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $795 | $36,859 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map