750 Schwartz Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $171,424 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Schwartz Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $206,606, approximately $194 per square foot. 750 Schwartz Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Brown Karen E
Bought by
Brown Kristopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,330
Outstanding Balance
$92,917
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Thelma J Doty Est
Bought by
Brown Steven D and Brown Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kristopher | $101,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Steven D | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Kristopher | $96,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Steven D | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $49,560 | $8,890 | $40,670 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $49,560 | $8,890 | $40,670 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $49,560 | $8,890 | $40,670 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $35,490 | $8,890 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $34,370 | $8,890 | $25,480 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $34,370 | $8,890 | $25,480 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $33,280 | $9,630 | $23,650 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $33,280 | $9,630 | $23,650 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $33,280 | $9,630 | $23,650 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $30,470 | $9,630 | $20,840 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $30,470 | $9,630 | $20,840 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $30,470 | $9,630 | $20,840 |
| 2013 | $1,913 | $37,990 | $9,630 | $28,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map