NOT LISTED FOR SALE

750 Union Ave Gladstone, OR 97027

Estimated Value: $460,000 - $519,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,432 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2020

Last sale price $365,500 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,999 / mo

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2020

OPEN 3/7 @ 12-3pm & 3/8 @ 12-2pm! This adorable one-level home is MOVE IN READY! Fresh interior paint! Brand new carpet in the living & family rooms... and you will love the original hardwood floors in all 3 bedrooms! Updated kitchen & baths (granite counters in kitchen, quartz in baths). All newer SS appliances, cadet heaters & water heater. Only 0.3 mile to the most amazing park! Less than 0.5 mile to school/coffee/grocery/gas/food & HWY 205! Ask for the list of amenities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Lillie

Premiere Property Group, LLC License #201207160 Listed on: 01/23/2020

Premiere Property Group, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandi Erskine

MORE Realty License #200204543

MORE Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,639

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,432 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00530973

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,639

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 365500.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: Bookcases
  • Room 11 Features: Disposal
  • Room 12 Features: CeilingFan,SlidingDoors
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom,CeilingFan,HardwoodFloors
  • Room 7 Features: CeilingFan,HardwoodFloors
  • Room 8 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleFullBath, GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, OneLevel, Parking, UtilityRoomOnMain
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HardwoodFloors, TileFloor, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 6 Description: Storage
  • Room 6 Features: Storage
  • Room 6 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Patio, RVParking
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OnStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Parcel #: 00530973

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3639.02

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Warner Matthew and Warner Christine
Bought by
Matthew R Warner And Christine E Warner Revoc and Warner
Current Estimated Value
$482,171

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2020
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,500
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.62%
Original Mortgage
$334,706
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Beagley Jeff and Beagley Steve
Bought by
Weber Jeffrey J and Weber Chelsea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,175
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Beagley Norma L
Bought by
Beagley Jeff and Beagley Steve

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matthew R Warner And Christine E Warner Revoc -- None Listed On Document
Warner Matthew $365,500 Wfg Title
Weber Jeffrey J $206,500 Ticor Title
Beagley Jeff -- --
Beagley Jeff -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Warner Matthew $334,706
Previous Owner Weber Jeffrey J $196,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Sold $365,500 +0.1% $255 / Sq Ft
03/09/2020 03/09/20 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2020 03/05/20 For Sale $365,000 -0.1% $255 / Sq Ft
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Off Market $365,500 -- --
02/09/2020 02/09/20 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2020 01/23/20 For Sale $369,900 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,124 $254,298 -- --
2024 $4,982 $246,892 -- --
2023 $4,982 $239,701 $0 $0
2022 $4,633 $232,720 $0 $0
2021 $4,463 $225,942 $0 $0
2020 $3,821 $192,391 $0 $0
2019 $3,776 $186,788 $0 $0
2018 $3,639 $181,348 $0 $0
2017 $3,530 $176,066 $0 $0
2016 $3,414 $170,938 $0 $0
2015 $3,301 $165,959 $0 $0
2014 $3,212 $161,125 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 20055747

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 00530973

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.