750 W Calle Progreso Tucson, AZ 85705
Balboa Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,616 - $275,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 W Calle Progreso, Tucson, AZ 85705 and is currently estimated at $254,654, approximately $169 per square foot. 750 W Calle Progreso is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Roskruge Bilingual Magnet Middle School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,548 | $13,936 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,548 | $13,272 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $12,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $12,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $11,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $10,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $10,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $10,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $8,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $8,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $8,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $8,148 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map