750 Wakeby Rd Marstons Mills, MA 02648
Marstons Mills Neighborhood
Studio
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Wakeby Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648. 750 Wakeby Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Doris A and Lopez William J
Bought by
Lopez Doris A and Perry Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Seaman Frederick A and Olden Hye Suk
Bought by
Perry Kevin and Perry Lita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1993
Sold by
South Shore Bk
Bought by
Seaman Frederick A and Olden Hye Suk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1990
Sold by
Tara Rt
Bought by
Falmouth Natl Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1988
Sold by
Collings Toni L
Bought by
Melia Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
10.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Doris A | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Doris A | -- | -- | |
| Perry Kevin | $280,000 | -- | |
| Perry Kevin | $280,000 | -- | |
| Seaman Frederick A | $225,000 | -- | |
| Seaman Frederick A | $225,000 | -- | |
| Falmouth Natl Bk | $350,000 | -- | |
| Melia Deborah | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Kevin | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seaman Frederick A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melia Deborah | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,363,600 | $221,100 | $1,142,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,343,900 | $221,100 | $1,122,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,217,600 | $205,100 | $1,012,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,053,300 | $163,600 | $889,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $945,500 | $163,600 | $781,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $895,300 | $160,100 | $735,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $851,800 | $160,100 | $691,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $806,400 | $167,000 | $639,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $787,600 | $167,000 | $620,600 |
| 2016 | $5,882 | $787,600 | $167,000 | $620,600 |
| 2015 | $5,882 | $792,600 | $167,600 | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map