7500 Albany Dr Amarillo, TX 79118
City View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $374,448
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7500 Albany Dr, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $372,612, approximately $176 per square foot. 7500 Albany Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including City View Elementary School, Pinnacle Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2026
Sold by
Emerson Darrell and Emerson Linda G
Bought by
Mcclellan Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services
Bought by
Emerson Darrell M and Emerson Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Isaac Robert and Jackson Anna Earline
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Fbr Homes Inc
Bought by
Jackson Isaac Robert and Jackson Anna Earline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Rockrose Development Llc
Bought by
Fbr Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Darrell M | -- | None Available | |
| National Residential Nominee Services | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Isaac Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Fbr Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Isaac Robert | $232,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,903 | $364,696 | $48,025 | $316,671 |
| 2024 | $6,903 | $366,045 | $48,025 | $318,020 |
| 2023 | $6,318 | $363,325 | $45,738 | $317,587 |
| 2022 | $6,461 | $329,330 | $23,784 | $305,546 |
| 2021 | $6,311 | $268,051 | $23,775 | $244,276 |
| 2020 | $5,935 | $258,725 | $23,775 | $234,950 |
| 2019 | $5,690 | $249,677 | $23,775 | $225,902 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $240,622 | $23,775 | $216,847 |
| 2017 | $5,274 | $235,393 | $23,775 | $211,618 |
| 2016 | $5,036 | $8,321 | $8,321 | $0 |
| 2015 | $78 | $8,321 | $8,321 | $0 |
| 2014 | $78 | $3,566 | $3,566 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map