7500 Pine Ridge Rd Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $325,750
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7500 Pine Ridge Rd, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $251,938, approximately $141 per square foot. 7500 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Hargrove Elementary School, Hobbton Middle School, and Hobbton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Jeffrey
Bought by
Powell Perry Davis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,428
Outstanding Balance
$90,194
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Lewis William M
Bought by
Lewis William M and William M Lewis Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Perry Davis | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Perry Davis | $121,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $242,047 | $44,438 | $197,609 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $242,047 | $44,438 | $197,609 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $164,547 | $38,642 | $125,905 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $164,547 | $38,642 | $125,905 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $164,547 | $38,642 | $125,905 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $164,547 | $38,642 | $125,905 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $164,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $152,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $152,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $152,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $152,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,222 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map