7500 S Ferdinand Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7500 S Ferdinand Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently priced at $212,000, approximately $196 per square foot. 7500 S Ferdinand Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bridgeview Elementary School and Argo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Koenig Rpbert O
Bought by
Village Of Bridgeview
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Koenig Orman and Koenig Penelope E
Bought by
Koenig Robert O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Koenig Rosalie and Koenig Penelope
Bought by
Koenig Rosalie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Bridgeview | -- | None Available | |
| Koenig Robert O | -- | None Available | |
| Koenig Rosalie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,957 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,957 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,957 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,957 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,957 | $16,219 | $4,078 | $12,141 |
| 2016 | $4,884 | $14,424 | $3,534 | $10,890 |
| 2015 | $4,576 | $14,424 | $3,534 | $10,890 |
| 2014 | $4,445 | $14,424 | $3,534 | $10,890 |
| 2013 | $4,805 | $16,723 | $3,534 | $13,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map