$295,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,068 Sq Ft
6,842 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$143 Per Sq Ft

5 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 7501 100th Street — a stunning home situated in a highly desirable area of Lubbock. This inviting property offers a perfect blend of modern style and functional living, ideal for families, professionals, or anyone seeking a move-in-ready home. Step inside to an open-concept living space filled with natural light, featuring a cozy living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar — perfect for casual meals or entertaining guests. The spacious master suite is a private retreat with a large walk-in closet, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized with plenty of closet space, sharing a full hall bath. Outside, enjoy a beautifully landscaped yard with room for outdoor activities and entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience in one exceptional package. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything 7501 100th Street has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kaitlyn Thompson

Aycock Realty Group, LLC License #0735503 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kaitlyn Thompson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,842 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,068 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R331979

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,842 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved, All Weather
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2068.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Legal Description: Windstone At Upland L 428
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Frenship ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6842.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: R331979

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5813.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$295,000
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
131.48%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2024
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
List Price
$284,900
Views
90

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.71%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Betenbough Homes Llc
Bought by
Mason Kent L and Mason Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,225
Interest Rate
3.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- Service Title
Vendors Lien -- Title One Digital Ttl Svcs L
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $225,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $213,225 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $295,000 +3.5% $143 / Sq Ft
03/28/2024 03/28/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2024 02/27/24 For Sale $284,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,699 $282,338 $27,368 $254,970
2024 $4,699 $288,674 $27,368 $261,306
2023 $5,835 $278,633 $27,368 $251,265
2022 $5,767 $253,303 $27,368 $234,765
2021 $5,569 $230,275 $27,368 $202,907
2020 $5,314 $218,727 $27,368 $191,359
2019 $684 $27,368 $27,368 $0

Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202604543

Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

APN: R331979

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.