7501 Back Acres Rd Amarillo, TX 79119
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $627,356
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7501 Back Acres Rd, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $503,785, approximately $265 per square foot. 7501 Back Acres Rd is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Canyon Intermediate School, and Canyon Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Conti James M
Bought by
Wyly Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyly Shawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $526,283 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,583 | $340,831 | $6,800 | $334,031 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $294,811 | $6,800 | $288,011 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $254,746 | $6,050 | $248,696 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $221,891 | $6,050 | $215,841 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $182,436 | $6,050 | $176,386 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $172,636 | $6,050 | $166,586 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $162,837 | $6,050 | $156,787 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $162,124 | $6,050 | $156,074 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $148,780 | $6,050 | $142,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,780 | $6,050 | $142,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,860 | $6,050 | $133,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map