NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7501 Brown Ave Unit 3D Forest Park, IL 60130

Estimated Value: $404,363

2 Beds
3 Baths
2,072 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2012

Last sale price $245,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,875 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2020

Spacious and bright unit with open floor plan, 10ft ceiling & skylight. Main level is hardwood throughout, Living Rm with Fireplace, Dining Area, open Kitchen with Maple Cabinets & Granite Counters, Breakfast Area with sliding Doors to a Balcony. Updated appliances include washer, dryer, microwave, and dish washer. Upstairs with newer carpeting, a Master Bedroom with a double built-in closets and Private Master Bathroom, spacious 2nd Bedroom, and a 2nd Bathroom. The Lower Level has a Family Room & access to the 2 car Attached Garage. Walk to River Forest, RF Metra & Jewel Osco, Green Line, Madison Street restaurants, downtown Forest Park & Downtown Oak Park! Tenant pays for all utilities. No pets. No Smoking.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kelly Lao

Richland Global Inc License #475174862 Listed on: 03/05/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Janet Mayer

RE/MAX Action License #475131320

RE/MAX Action

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2002

Lot Details

  • 1.36

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price
  • Garage Is Owned

Home Design

  • Stucco Exterior Insulation and Finish Systems

Year Built

2002

Lot Details

1.36 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available: 04/01/2020
  • Fees Approvals: Credit Report
  • Lease Terms: 1 Year Lease
  • Monthly Lot Rental Included: Parking, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • Security Deposit: 1MONTH

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Estimated Year Built: 2002
  • Type Attached: T3-Townhouse 3+ Stories
  • Type Of Rental Property: Attached
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Skylight(s), Hardwood Floors, Laundry Hook-Up in Unit
  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Fireplace Details: Wood Burning, Gas Starter
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Master Bedroom Level: 3rd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 16X11
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Second Bedroom Level: 3rd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 16X11
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Room Level: 2nd Level
  • Living Room Size: 18X12
  • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Dining Room Level: 2nd Level
  • Dining Room Size: 12X10
  • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Family Room Level: Main Level
  • Family Room Size: 16X13
  • Family Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Level: 2nd Level
  • Kitchen Size: 13X9
  • Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2072

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: EIFS (e.g. Dryvit).
  • Exterior Property Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Heated
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

• Pet Information: No Pets
  • Management Contact Name: Property Manager
  • Management Phone: 708-771-0880

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Dowling Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 91

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON AREA

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 31
  • Number Stories: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2012
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Martin Erin B and Martin Davis Erin
Bought by
Kisantear Yingprasert Chitawan and Kisantear Tanvarat
Seller's Agent
Zak Knebel
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Knight Chumsangsri
Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.77%
Current Estimated Value
$404,363

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$159,363
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$236,823
Outstanding Balance
$162,318
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,045

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Matarieh Azmey A and Matarieh Sandra C
Bought by
Martin Erin B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,370
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kisantear Yingprasert Chitawan $245,000 Fidelity National Title
Martin Erin B $322,500 Git
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kisantear Yingprasert Chitawan $236,823
Previous Owner Martin Erin B $48,370
Previous Owner Martin Erin B $258,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
03/30/2020 03/30/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Price Changed $2,200 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/05/2020 03/05/20 For Rent $2,400 +4.3% --
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
07/01/2018 07/01/18 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
12/14/2012 12/14/12 Sold $245,000 -3.9% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2012 10/29/12 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Price Changed $255,000 -1.9% $123 / Sq Ft
05/16/2012 05/16/12 For Sale $260,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,592 $31,922 $1,901 $30,021
2024 $8,592 $31,922 $1,901 $30,021
2023 $10,083 $31,922 $1,901 $30,021
2022 $10,083 $28,133 $2,139 $25,994
2021 $9,577 $28,132 $2,139 $25,993
2020 $9,333 $28,132 $2,139 $25,993
2019 $8,868 $25,185 $1,948 $23,237
2018 $8,685 $25,185 $1,948 $23,237
2017 $8,494 $25,185 $1,948 $23,237
2016 $8,235 $22,980 $1,758 $21,222
2015 $8,106 $22,980 $1,758 $21,222
2014 $8,400 $24,270 $1,758 $22,512
2013 $7,059 $21,827 $1,758 $20,069

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10658084

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-12-400-031-1029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.