7501 E 119th Terrace Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $197,598 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
878
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7501 E 119th Terrace, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $204,400, approximately $232 per square foot. 7501 E 119th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ingels Elementary School, Ruskin High School, and Life-a-New Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Smith Glenn Bradford and Smith Olivia A
Bought by
Smith Glenn Bradford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Glenn Bradford | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $24,374 | $4,359 | $20,015 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $25,960 | $4,513 | $21,447 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $25,960 | $4,480 | $21,480 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $18,430 | $4,028 | $14,402 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $18,430 | $4,028 | $14,402 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $16,459 | $4,028 | $12,431 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $16,459 | $4,028 | $12,431 |
| 2018 | $821 | $9,108 | $1,373 | $7,735 |
| 2017 | $753 | $9,108 | $1,373 | $7,735 |
| 2016 | $753 | $8,079 | $2,222 | $5,857 |
| 2014 | $730 | $7,920 | $2,178 | $5,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map