7501 Jilbert Ave Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $549,224 - $725,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,938
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7501 Jilbert Ave, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $626,806, approximately $159 per square foot. 7501 Jilbert Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of
Bought by
Baysmore Duane Antonio and Baysmore Wendy Lain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,193
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of
Bought by
Baysmore Duane Antonio and Baysmore Wendy Lain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,193
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,613
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Rolling Oaks Development Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Homes Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baysmore Duane Antonio | $530,903 | -- | |
| Baysmore Duane Antonio | $530,903 | -- | |
| K Hovnanian Homes Of | $4,290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baysmore Duane Antonio | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Baysmore Duane Antonio | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,332 | $516,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,332 | $474,200 | $83,900 | $390,300 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $467,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $461,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $454,900 | $83,900 | $371,000 |
| 2020 | $5,608 | $432,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,449 | $409,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $387,200 | $83,900 | $303,300 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $373,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,286 | $359,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,286 | $345,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,286 | $345,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map