7501 Main St Houma, LA 70360
West End Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,677
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7501 Main St, Houma, LA 70360. 7501 Main St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Southdown Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Kirby Wayne Bonvillain And Tan
Bought by
Loupe & Mie Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loupe & Mie Llc | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $18,060 | $5,640 | $12,420 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $18,060 | $5,640 | $12,420 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $17,700 | $5,640 | $12,060 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $17,700 | $5,640 | $12,060 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $15,890 | $5,640 | $10,250 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $17,700 | $5,640 | $12,060 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $17,700 | $5,640 | $12,060 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $17,700 | $5,640 | $12,060 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $17,700 | $5,640 | $12,060 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $17,200 | $5,375 | $11,825 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,619 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map