7501 Rustic Woods Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $185,133
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7501 Rustic Woods Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $178,533, approximately $175 per square foot. 7501 Rustic Woods Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $51,580 | $12,340 | $39,240 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $51,580 | $12,340 | $39,240 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $51,580 | $12,340 | $39,240 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $36,600 | $8,750 | $27,850 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $36,600 | $8,750 | $27,850 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $36,600 | $8,750 | $27,850 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $26,930 | $8,750 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $26,930 | $8,750 | $18,180 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $26,930 | $8,750 | $18,180 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $25,700 | $8,750 | $16,950 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $25,700 | $8,750 | $16,950 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $25,700 | $8,750 | $16,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,410 | $8,750 | $13,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map