7501 Wayne Ave Lubbock, TX 79424
Woodland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7501 Wayne Ave, Lubbock, TX 79424 and is currently estimated at $439,082, approximately $139 per square foot. 7501 Wayne Ave is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Irons Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Seright John E
Bought by
Reyna Abel and Reyna Kristilie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Seright John E and Seright Kerre
Bought by
Reyna Abel and Reyna Kristilie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Seright John E and Seright Kerre B
Bought by
Reyna Abel and Reyna Kristilie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyna Abel | -- | -- | |
| Reyna Abel | -- | -- | |
| Reyna Abel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,901 | $374,980 | $14,300 | $360,680 |
| 2024 | $68 | $374,980 | $14,300 | $360,680 |
| 2023 | $7,177 | $386,126 | $14,300 | $371,826 |
| 2022 | $7,816 | $386,126 | $14,300 | $371,826 |
| 2021 | $6,684 | $312,103 | $14,300 | $297,803 |
| 2020 | $6,462 | $297,193 | $14,300 | $282,893 |
| 2019 | $6,386 | $284,448 | $14,300 | $270,148 |
| 2018 | $6,491 | $288,742 | $14,300 | $274,442 |
| 2017 | $6,293 | $279,581 | $14,300 | $265,281 |
| 2016 | $6,396 | $284,178 | $14,300 | $269,878 |
| 2015 | $6,215 | $284,176 | $14,300 | $269,876 |
| 2014 | $6,215 | $287,823 | $14,300 | $273,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map