7502 3rd Ave SE Lacey, WA 98503
Tanglewilde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7502 3rd Ave SE, Lacey, WA 98503 and is currently estimated at $434,454, approximately $464 per square foot. 7502 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Lydia Hawk Elementary School, Nisqually Middle School, and River Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Jones Kevin S
Bought by
Jones Kevin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,765
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Bryant John M and Bryant Joan E
Bought by
Jones Kevin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Powell H Samuel
Bought by
Bryant John M and Bryant Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,689
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kevin S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Kevin S | $44,859 | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Bryant John M | $93,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Kevin S | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Kevin S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant John M | $92,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $402,100 | $148,900 | $253,200 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $381,400 | $142,800 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $300,500 | $129,400 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $266,200 | $77,700 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $231,300 | $88,200 | $143,100 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $194,400 | $86,700 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $186,300 | $74,700 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $164,800 | $57,100 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $149,250 | $53,450 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $143,000 | $54,300 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,500 | $54,300 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map