7502 67th Dr Flushing, NY 11379
Middle Village Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
3,006
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7502 67th Dr, Flushing, NY 11379. 7502 67th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 87 - Middle Village, Queens Metropolitan High School, and Middle Village Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Mauceri Elaine and Mauceri Joseph
Bought by
7502 67Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Mauceri Nicholas and Mauceri Patricia
Bought by
Mauceri Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7502 67Drive Llc | -- | -- | |
| 7502 67Drive Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mauceri Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Mauceri Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,078 | $120,624 | $56,887 | $63,737 |
| 2025 | $14,611 | $120,624 | $64,355 | $56,269 |
| 2024 | $14,611 | $116,873 | $61,922 | $54,951 |
| 2023 | $13,275 | $108,219 | $60,527 | $47,692 |
| 2022 | $9,195 | $311,850 | $171,900 | $139,950 |
| 2021 | $11,382 | $302,850 | $171,900 | $130,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map