7502 County Road 49 Caneadea, NY 14717
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7502 County Road 49, Caneadea, NY 14717 and is currently estimated at $221,719, approximately $197 per square foot. 7502 County Road 49 is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Belfast School and Houghton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Preston Amy J
Bought by
Preston Russell L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Tucker Steven
Bought by
Preston Russell L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Guilford Mark
Bought by
Tucker Steven R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Russell L | -- | None Available | |
| Preston Russell L | $90,000 | David T. Pullen | |
| Tucker Steven R | $90,000 | Richardson & Pullen, P.C. | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Preston Russell L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $87,500 | $7,900 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $3,273 | $87,500 | $7,900 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $87,500 | $7,900 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $87,500 | $7,900 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $87,500 | $7,900 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $87,500 | $8,600 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $83,000 | $8,100 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $83,000 | $8,100 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $83,000 | $8,100 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $83,000 | $8,100 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,000 | $8,100 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,000 | $8,100 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map