7502 E 38th St Tucson, AZ 85730
Carson Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $340,283
Studio
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7502 E 38th St, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $319,321, approximately $182 per square foot. 7502 E 38th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Bower Danielle M and Bower Virgil G
Bought by
Virgil And Danielle Bower Revocable Trust and Bower
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Donald Lee and Thomas Sherry Arleta
Bought by
Bower Virgil G and Bower Danielle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Olson John F and Olson Shirley A
Bought by
Thomas Donald Lee and Thomas Sherry Arleta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,090
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virgil And Danielle Bower Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bower Virgil G | -- | Title Security Agency | |
| Bower Virgil G | $190,000 | Title Security Agency Llc | |