K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kyle Yockey
Realty Executives
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $378,000
NEED HELP! Seller will consider a buyer rate buy down or buyer concessions with an acceptable offer on this fantastic condo! Excellent Scottsdale location! Close to Old Town Scottsdale and everything that Scottsdale has to offer. Beautifully updated kitchen comes complete with handsome wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, beautiful quartz counters, and a breakfast bar.! Enjoy the living room centered around a fireplace and storage niches/nook. Easy maintenance tile flooring run throughout the home. Main bedroom has ample space to rest, built-in window seat with storage underneath, a walk-in closet, and bath for your convenience. This condo is perfect as a lock & leave 2nd home, a 1st home or a rental investment. Relax on the balcony overlooking the pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kyle Yockey
AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC Brokerage Phone: 602-448-3499 License #SA039826000 Listed on: 02/22/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Patrick Harrington
eXp Realty License #SA700556000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klott Jacqueline | $360,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Mckeowen Jessica Lauren | $155,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Cardenas Jason M | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Cardenas Jason M | $139,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klott Jacqueline | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Jason M | $131,766 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Jason M | $136,515 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Sold | $360,000 | -1.4% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2023 03/22/23 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -3.8% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | For Sale | $390,000 | +151.6% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -8.8% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $9,783 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $546 | $9,317 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $546 | $22,920 | $4,580 | $18,340 |
| 2022 | $520 | $18,520 | $3,700 | $14,820 |
| 2021 | $564 | $16,370 | $3,270 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $559 | $15,260 | $3,050 | $12,210 |
| 2019 | $542 | $13,110 | $2,620 | $10,490 |
| 2018 | $529 | $11,450 | $2,290 | $9,160 |
| 2017 | $499 | $10,810 | $2,160 | $8,650 |
| 2016 | $574 | $9,160 | $1,830 | $7,330 |
| 2015 | $546 | $9,550 | $1,910 | $7,640 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kyle Yockey
Realty Executives
P
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Patrick Harrington
eXp Realty
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steve Valentine
Real Broker
(602) 806-1341
2 in this area
196 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Erica Knipp
Real Broker
(623) 640-7533
101 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Debbie Kruger
West USA Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6520626
APN: 130-19-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.