7502 S Williams Ln South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $241,805 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7502 S Williams Ln, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $292,451. 7502 S Williams Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Northwestern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $126,800 | $33,500 | $93,300 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $126,800 | $33,500 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $126,800 | $33,500 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $126,800 | $33,500 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $126,800 | $33,500 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $146,900 | $37,900 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $146,900 | $37,900 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $146,900 | $37,900 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $146,900 | $37,900 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $146,900 | $37,900 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $109,000 | $37,900 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $146,900 | $37,900 | $109,000 |
| 2013 | $2,640 | $146,900 | $37,900 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map