7502 Sarelma Dr Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $737,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7502 Sarelma Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $663,189, approximately $232 per square foot. 7502 Sarelma Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Brennan Michael J and Brennan Beverley R
Bought by
Brennan Michael and Brennan Beverley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Mcneil Miller Karen T and Miller Winston Stephen
Bought by
Brennan Michael J and Brennan Beverley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,400
Outstanding Balance
$171,474
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$491,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Virene Peter W and Virene Linda A
Bought by
Miller Winston Stephen and Mcniell Miller Karen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Brennan Michael J | $403,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Winston Stephen | $352,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brennan Michael J | $322,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Winston Stephen | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $458,400 | $60,000 | $398,400 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $458,400 | $60,000 | $398,400 |
| 2023 | $4,075 | $458,400 | $60,000 | $398,400 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $458,400 | $60,000 | $398,400 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $373,500 | $63,800 | $309,700 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $373,500 | $63,800 | $309,700 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $373,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $373,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $373,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $363,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $363,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $363,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map