7503 Windsor Park Ct Spring, TX 77379
Klein NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $619,562
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,992
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7503 Windsor Park Ct, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $589,891, approximately $147 per square foot. 7503 Windsor Park Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mueller Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Nguyen John and Nguyen Marie Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,237
Outstanding Balance
$233,084
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen John | $296,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,464 | $576,141 | $82,721 | $493,420 |
| 2024 | $14,464 | $567,725 | $66,965 | $500,760 |
| 2023 | $14,464 | $586,538 | $66,965 | $519,573 |
| 2022 | $13,624 | $487,461 | $66,965 | $420,496 |
| 2021 | $13,186 | $404,911 | $53,178 | $351,733 |
| 2020 | $12,669 | $370,565 | $53,178 | $317,387 |
| 2019 | $13,149 | $374,764 | $56,346 | $318,418 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $361,851 | $56,346 | $305,505 |
| 2017 | $12,998 | $370,000 | $56,346 | $313,654 |
| 2016 | $13,725 | $390,698 | $46,955 | $343,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map