Brian Burds
eXp Realty LLC
(915) 621-1413
949 Total Sales
7 in Mountain View
$125K - $265K Price Range
Estimated Value: $213,945 - $224,000
This home is located at 7504 Howard St Unit 1, El Paso, TX 79904 and is currently estimated at $218,986, approximately $156 per square foot. 7504 Howard St Unit 1 is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Sunrise Mountain Elementary, Magoffin Middle School, and Irvin High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Brian Burds
eXp Realty LLC
(915) 621-1413
949 Total Sales
7 in Mountain View
$125K - $265K Price Range
Beatrice Arciniaga
Century 21 The Edge
(915) 800-2943
64 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$105,000 Price
Javier Cosme
Texas Ally Real Estate Group
(915) 745-7315
86 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$220,000 Price
Jesus Ojeda
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Elevate
(915) 348-4439
87 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$95,000 Price
Fabian Sanchez
ClearView Realty
(915) 800-3881
84 Total Sales
2 in Mountain View
$83K - $170K Price Range
Brian Hall
eXp Realty LLC
(915) 800-0389
246 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$170,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Listed On Document | ||
| S & S Development Company | -- | None Available | |
| S & S Development Company | -- | None Available | |
| Tri State Mortgage Company | $109,389 | None Available | |
| Tri State Mortgage Company | $118,159 | None Available | |
| Uresti Jose | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,391 | $193,583 | $28,690 | $164,893 |
| 2025 | $4,721 | $203,913 | $28,690 | $175,223 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $203,913 | $28,690 | $175,223 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $151,571 | $18,391 | $133,180 |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $151,571 | $18,391 | $133,180 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $119,808 | $18,391 | $101,417 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $124,970 | $18,391 | $106,579 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $124,970 | $18,391 | $106,579 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $122,204 | $18,391 | $103,813 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $122,204 | $18,391 | $103,813 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $122,204 | $18,391 | $103,813 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $120,346 | $18,391 | $101,955 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.