NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7504 Muchmore Close Unit 15 Cincinnati, OH 45243

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $457,656

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2022

Last sale price $349,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,702 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • City View
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Terrace Park Elementary School Rated A+
  • Deck
  • 4-minute walk to Muchmore Park

About This Home

As of May 2022

This wonderful brick condo is bathed in natural light and enjoys wooded views from expansive deck. High ceilings, open floor plan, 1st fl mstr suite, 2 FP, large kitchen, oversized FR, 2 car garage. Perfect location in this popular neighborhood. Many mechanical updates. Hurry!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Minor

Comey & Shepherd License #0000353585 Listed on: 03/30/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Fisher

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000415805

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,861

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $590 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,142 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include landscapingcommunity, professionalmgt
  • Town Properties Association
  • Walton Creek Village Subdivision

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,861

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.94 Acres

HOA Fees

$590 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Columbia Twp.
  • Cross Street: Muchmore
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Busline Near,Cable,Laundry Chute,Recessed Lights
  • Census Tract Realist: 244.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 41000.00
  • Property Ownership: Consumer
  • Suburb S I C: Columbia Twp.
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor,Fireplace,Part Finished,Unfinished,Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full,Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Condo Description: Townhouse
  • Dining Room Feat: Built-ins,Chair Rail,Chandelier,Wood Floor,WW Carpet
  • Entry Dim: 13 x 8
  • Entry Foyer: Closet,Transom/Sidelit,Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Fireplace,Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 16 x 11
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace,Walkout,Wood Floor,WW Carpet
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Intercom,Sump Pump
  • Study Lib Den: 13x11 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 13 x 11
  • Unit Entry Level: 1
  • Water Heating: Electric,Gas
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: Miami or Walton Creek to Muchmore to Muchmore Close.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-03-30
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Crown Molding, Multi Panel Doors, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Features: Dir Ent Garage-Unit
  • Bedroom 2: 16x15 Level: Lower
  • Dining Room: 16x10 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 24x15 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 16x11 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 3 (2 1)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-272-7500
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 4930.38
  • Kitchen: 16x14 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Gourmet,Marble/Granite/Slate,Pantry,Tile Floor,Wood Cabinets,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Bookcases,Wood Floor,WW Carpet
  • Entry: 13x8 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 16 x 14
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Laundry Room: 8x7 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 8 x 7
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Brick, Marble, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2142.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Insulated, Picture, Vinyl/Alum Clad, Wood
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 15
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Vanity,Shower,Tile Floor,Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,Wood Floor,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x15 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Cul de sac, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 349000.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in,Front,Garage Attached,Garage Detached
  • Parking: Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 590.00
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Management Co: Town Properties
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: LandscapingCommunity, ProfessionalMgt

Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Meek Elizabeth Brett
Bought by
Walker Marguerite C and Walker Bryan O
Current Estimated Value
$424,414

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,096
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,318

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2022
Closed on
May 13, 2022
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$349,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Chapman Catharine W and Chapman Walter M
Bought by
Chapman Catharine M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Chapman Catharine W
Bought by
Chapman Catharine W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Hatch Nancy Bradley Strauchen and Bradley S Hatch N
Bought by
Chapman Catharine W and Catharine W Chapman Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Hatch Merwyn R
Bought by
Hatch Nancy Bradley Strauchen and Bradley S Hatch N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Hatch Merwyn R and Bradley S Hatch N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$91,600
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walker Marguerite C $436,050 None Listed On Document
Walker Marguerite C $436,050 None Listed On Document
Meek Elizabeth Brett $349,000 Conrad Ralph J
Chapman Catharine M -- --
Chapman Catharine W -- --
Chapman Catharine W $245,000 --
Hatch Nancy Bradley Strauchen -- --
Hatch Merwyn R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walker Marguerite C $327,000
Closed Walker Marguerite C $327,000
Previous Owner Chapman Catharine W $185,000
Previous Owner Chapman Catharine W $190,000
Previous Owner Hatch Merwyn R $91,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Sold $349,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
04/06/2022 04/06/22 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2022 03/30/22 For Sale $349,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,170 $122,150 $23,100 $99,050
2024 $9,956 $122,150 $23,100 $99,050
2023 $9,323 $122,150 $23,100 $99,050
2022 $10,097 $108,227 $21,000 $87,227
2021 $9,688 $108,227 $21,000 $87,227
2020 $9,862 $108,227 $21,000 $87,227
2019 $10,148 $99,750 $21,000 $78,750
2018 $9,946 $99,750 $21,000 $78,750
2017 $8,723 $99,750 $21,000 $78,750
2016 $9,271 $105,420 $14,000 $91,420
2015 $9,373 $105,420 $14,000 $91,420
2014 $9,156 $105,420 $14,000 $91,420
2013 $8,763 $105,420 $14,000 $91,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1733563

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 520-0111-0211

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.