7506 Kernel St Houston, TX 77012
Pecan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7506 Kernel St, Houston, TX 77012 and is currently estimated at $177,018, approximately $176 per square foot. 7506 Kernel St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Southmayd Elementary School, Milby High School, and Houston Gateway Academy - Coral Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Rubio Matilde
Bought by
Rubio-Barnes Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio-Barnes Rosemary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $145,103 | $82,502 | $62,601 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $142,253 | $70,716 | $71,537 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $142,253 | $70,716 | $71,537 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $132,013 | $70,716 | $61,297 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $100,282 | $41,251 | $59,031 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $100,282 | $41,251 | $59,031 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $105,417 | $41,251 | $64,166 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $76,030 | $26,519 | $49,511 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $76,030 | $26,519 | $49,511 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $72,811 | $26,519 | $46,292 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $72,811 | $26,519 | $46,292 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $63,938 | $26,519 | $37,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map