$435,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

7507 E 82nd St N Owasso, OK 74055

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,245 Sq Ft
8,070 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$194 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Quality and timeless style shine throughout this well maintained home. Gorgeous hardwood floors lead into the spacious living area featuring a stone fireplace and large windows overlooking the extended covered patio. The kitchen offers a large granite island, stylish tile and cabinetry, plus a walk in pantry, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a spa like bath that includes a soaking tub, spacious shower, and plenty of storage. This move in ready home offers comfort, functionality, and classic finishes throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Turnage

Rockford Ave Real Estate License #178193 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Gonya

Keller Williams Advantage License #184671

Keller Williams Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,709

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 8,070 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,245 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,709

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

8,070 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: 86th St N & Memorial N 77th East Ave - Turn LEFT Carrington Pointe Entrance E 84th St N - Turn RIGHT N 74th East Ave - Turn LEFT E 82nd St N - Turn LEFT House on your LEFT
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.185
  • Subdivision Name: Carrington Pointe II
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2245.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Green Building Features: Handicap Access
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Owasso
  • Elementary School: Barnes
  • Junior High Dist: Owasso - Sch Dist (11)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8070.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4709.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$455,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.4%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
105.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2022
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$360,500
Premium/Discount to List
$10,500
3%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.24%
Original Mortgage
$342,475
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Landmark Homes Llc
Bought by
Newsome Michael J and Newsome Nicole M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,999
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $435,000 Apex Title & Closing Services
Warranty Deed $360,500 Titan Title
Warranty Deed $280,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $342,475 Construction
Previous Owner $251,999 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $435,000 -4.4% $194 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $455,000 +26.2% $203 / Sq Ft
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Sold $360,500 +3.0% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2022 06/29/22 For Sale $350,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,709 $41,789 $4,400 $37,389
2024 $4,817 $42,059 $4,400 $37,659
2023 $4,817 $44,263 $4,400 $39,863
2022 $3,387 $29,800 $4,257 $25,543
2021 $3,353 $29,800 $4,257 $25,543
2020 $78 $690 $690 $0
2019 $77 $690 $690 $0
2018 $75 $690 $690 $0
2017 $75 $690 $690 $0

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2607987

MLS Technology

APN: 61011-13-26-16950

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.