7507 Eddy Rd Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $207,814
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7507 Eddy Rd, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $192,704, approximately $145 per square foot. 7507 Eddy Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Toomey Harvey
Bought by
Sadler Brian P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Brian P | $94,000 | George Newton |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $151,000 | $34,000 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $151,000 | $34,000 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $120,000 | $28,000 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $120,000 | $28,000 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $120,000 | $28,000 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $100,000 | $28,000 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $100,000 | $28,000 | $72,000 |