7507 SW 76th Terrace Ocala, FL 34481
Southwest Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7507 SW 76th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $333,093, approximately $163 per square foot. 7507 SW 76th Terrace is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, West Port High School, and Ina A.Colen Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Bencosme Altagracia Mercedes and Bencosme Jesus Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Outstanding Balance
$247,814
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Ag Essential Housing Multi State 2 Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bencosme Altagracia Mercedes | $318,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bencosme Altagracia Mercedes | $254,400 | |
| Closed | Bencosme Altagracia Mercedes | $254,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $293,576 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $284,347 | $23,300 | $261,047 |
| 2023 | -- | $49,900 | $49,900 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map