M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michelle Sanoske
Samson Properties
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $690,000
Detached SFH offering 4beds/1.5 baths in dream location plus 1256 sf lower level with work room, den/office, storage galore and separate entrance! Fenced yard with shed. Front porch & rear screened porch, wood floors, fireplace, No HOA AND INSIDE THE BELTWAY* priced to sell at $420K! Easy commute to Ft Belvoir, Pentagon, 495/395, VRE, shopping, restaurants* HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED* A MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michelle Sanoske
(571) 407-7497 michellesanoske@gmail.com Samson Properties Listed on: 07/20/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly Vinh T | -- | Regency Title & Escrow | |
| Ly Vinh T | $425,000 | Apex Settlement Corporation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ly Vinh T | $325,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $425,000 | +1.2% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2016 07/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2016 07/20/16 | For Sale | $420,000 | 0.0% | $334 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,944 | $631,100 | $280,000 | $351,100 |
| 2024 | $6,944 | $599,380 | $265,000 | $334,380 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $583,220 | $255,000 | $328,220 |
| 2022 | $6,305 | $551,390 | $225,000 | $326,390 |
| 2021 | $5,695 | $485,310 | $207,000 | $278,310 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $477,200 | $207,000 | $270,200 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $477,200 | $207,000 | $270,200 |
| 2018 | $5,205 | $452,640 | $207,000 | $245,640 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $433,490 | $195,000 | $238,490 |
| 2016 | $4,781 | $412,710 | $185,000 | $227,710 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michelle Sanoske
Samson Properties
H
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Hung Dung Nguyen
Top Century Realty, Inc.
(703) 725-3947
27 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Trina Ocasio
Weichert Corporate
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Susan Gurny
Weichert Corporate
(703) 609-6393
3 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002076691
APN: 0713-04400025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.