$299,000

Estimated payment $2,100/month

Total Views 2,066
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,262 Sq Ft
$237 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Clubhouse
  • Scott Morgan Johnson Middle School Rated A-
  • Community Lake
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

UNDER 300K FOR ALMOST NEW HOME IN PRESERVE AT HONEYCREEK!! NO MUD NO PID!! WELCOME HOME! NO CARPETS. NO PETS HAVE LIVED IN HOME. Built less than 5 years ago and barely lived in, this home truly feels almost brand new. From the moment you walk in, you’re greeted by a bright, open-concept layout that feels both spacious and inviting. Perfect for everyday living and hosting friends and family. Picture cozy evenings in your beautifully staged living room, morning coffee by the window, and seamless flow into a modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a gas cooktop, and sleek finishes. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home offers the perfect balance of function and comfort, whether you need a home office, guest space, or room to grow. Step outside and imagine your lifestyle elevated in the highly sought after Preserve at Honeycreek, a thoughtfully designed master planned community where everything feels just a little more special. Spend weekends at the resort style pool, meet neighbors at the clubhouse, take evening walks along scenic trails, or enjoy time outdoors at beautifully designed parks like Hummingbird Park, Red Tailed Hawk Park, and Swift Fox Park. There’s even a dog park for your furry companion. Location is everything... and you’re right where you want to be with top rated McKinney ISD schools and quick access to US 75 and Hwy 380, making commuting, shopping, and dining incredibly convenient. This isn’t just a home, it’s a place where life feels easier, warmer, and more connected. Come see it for yourself and imagine your next chapter here!

Listing Agent

Stephen Reddy

Amazing Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Phone: 469-847-3753 License #0635694 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,201

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 4,661 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $72 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,262 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 31 / L
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1228200L03101

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management
  • Legacy Southwest Property Management Llc Association
  • Preserve At Honeycreek Ph 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,201

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

4,661 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$72 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 469-847-3753
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AMAB01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R1228200L03101
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2021

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1262.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Lake, Playground, Pool, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Metal, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 862.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Legacy Southwest Property Management LLC

Schools

  • Elementary School: Naomi Press
  • High School: McKinney North
  • Junior High Dist: McKinney ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.107
  • Parcel Number: R1228200L03101
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.107
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4660.92

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2021

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: L
  • Tax Lot: 31
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5201.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,585 $297,700 $85,500 $212,200
2024 $5,186 $292,769 $104,500 $188,269
2023 $5,186 $310,944 $95,000 $215,944
2022 $6,035 $301,131 $76,000 $225,131
2021 $890 $41,895 $41,895 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
04/17/2024 04/17/24 For Rent $2,250 +5.9% --
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Rented $2,125 0.0% --
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Under Contract -- -- --
10/11/2022 10/11/22 For Rent $2,125 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- New Title Company Name
Special Warranty Deed -- New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $257,253 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Stephen Reddy

Amazing Brokerage, LLC

(214) 427-0911

Section Image

Born & Raised in North Texas so I know the area very well and have alot of experience in cities such as Frisco, Little Elm, Prosper, Celina, McKinney, Plano, Allen, Aubrey, Denton, Gunter & anything Collin & Denton Counties. I have helped hundreds of buyers find their dream home as well as specialize in New Home Construction and Pre-Owned Homes. I also sell Land and work with Custom Home Builders to help clients that are looking to buy land and build their forever home. I also list homes for

Stephen's Other Listings

  • 312 E Main St, Celina, TX 75009

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • 312 E Main St
    • Celina, TX

    Investors Welcome. Builders Welcome. Looking to Build Your Dream Home in the Heart of Celina? INTRODUCING THIS AMAZING LOT IN CELINA TX FOR SALE NOW!! Unbeatable Location in the Heart of Downtown Celina Located Next to the Original Bobcat Stadium, the Home of MANY State Football Championships!! Celina's Master Plan Includes OUSLEY PARK Located Right Across the Street from THIS HOME FOR SALE on

    Stephen Reddy Amazing Brokerage, LLC

    Section Image
  • 3801 Newburn St, Prosper, TX 75078

    $824,900 $95K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • 3801 Newburn St
    • Prosper, TX

    ALMOST 100K PRICE REDUCTION!! MOTIVATED SELLERS!! PRICED TO SELL FAST!! Welcome to 3801 Newburn in Windsong Ranch in Prosper, Tx! This Highly Coveted and Prestigious Master Planned Community Focuses on Resort Style Luxury Amenities, Lifestyle Focused Living and Location Driven Community Close to Top Tier Prosper ISD Schools, Shopping and Dining. This Home Features FIVE Bedrooms, FOUR Full Baths &

    Stephen Reddy Amazing Brokerage, LLC

    Section Image
  • Lot 1 - 2.80 Acres Airport Rd, Tioga, TX 76271

    $259,000 $90K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $92,500 per Acre
    • Lot 1 - 2.80 Acres Airport Rd
    • Tioga, TX

    ONLY TWO LOTS REMAINING! HUGE PRICE DROP! ALMOST THREE ACRES OF READY TO BUILD LAND FOR YOUR CUSTOM HOME OR UPSCALE BARNDOMINIUM FOR UNDER 300K IN GRAYSON COUNTY!! Start Building Your Custom Dream Home Now on this 2.80 ACRE Lot in Wild Rose Ranch in Tioga, Tx! Lot Will Include Water, Electric and Already Existing Country Roads. NO City Taxes, NO MUD, NO PID and NO HOA. Lot is in Close Proximity

    Stephen Reddy Amazing Brokerage, LLC

    Section Image
  • Lot 2 - 1.01 Acres Airport Rd, Tioga, TX 76271

    $158,900 $56K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $157,327 per Acre
    • Lot 2 - 1.01 Acres Airport Rd
    • Tioga, TX

    PRICED TO SELL!! HUGE PRICE DROP! OVER 35k UNDER APPRAISED VALUE! A LITTLE OVER ONE ACRE OF READY TO BUILD LAND FOR YOUR CUSTOM HOME OR UPSCALE BARNDOMINIUM FOR UNDER 175K IN GRAYSON COUNTY!! Start Building Your Custom Dream Home Now on this 1.01 ACRE Lot in Wild Rose Ranch in Tioga, Tx! Lot Will Include Water, Electric and Already Existing Country Roads. NO City Taxes, NO MUD, NO PID and NO HOA.

    Stephen Reddy Amazing Brokerage, LLC

    Section Image
  • 1353 Spring Creek Rd, Collinsville, TX 76233

    $969,900 $9K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,175 Sq Ft
    • 1353 Spring Creek Rd
    • Collinsville, TX

    Amazing Multi Home, Horse and Livestock Ranch Available NOW for Sale in Collinsville, Tx! The MAIN HOME is a 2,477 Square Foot Custom Log Home with New Metal Roof, 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath with Master Bedroom Down. The GUEST Home is a 1,698 Square Foot Custom Log Home with New Metal Roof, 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Single Story Home. Land Features 65 % Pasture 35 % Wooded with Mature Pecan, Oak and Cedar

    Stephen Reddy Amazing Brokerage, LLC

    Section Image
  • 101 Decker Dr Unit 605, Irving, TX 75062

    $549,900 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • 101 Decker Dr
    • Unit 605
    • Irving, TX

    Welcome to 101 Decker Drive Unit 605 Located at the Highly Desired Brownstones of Las Colinas!! This Four Story Condo Comes Complete with Rooftop Terrace and is Located Across the Street from the Coveted Las Colinas Country Club for Year Round Luxury Golfing Experiences! This Premium Condo Features 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms & One Half Bath. Built in 2018 With All the Modern Finishes and