7509 Lawrence Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $171,022 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7509 Lawrence Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $199,506, approximately $169 per square foot. 7509 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Kramer Michael W
Bought by
Kramer Michael and Kramer Lana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,612
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$91,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Kramer Michael W
Bought by
Kramer Michael and Kramer Lana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,612
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$91,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1992
Sold by
Sealover Charles Preston
Bought by
Kramer Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1988
Sold by
Pulaski Raymond F
Bought by
Sealover Charles Preston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Michael | -- | -- | |
| Kramer Michael | -- | -- | |
| Kramer Michael W | $85,000 | -- | |
| Sealover Charles Preston | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer Michael | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Kramer Michael | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $167,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $156,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $144,800 | $38,000 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $141,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $137,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $133,800 | $38,000 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $130,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $127,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $143,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map