7509 Nottoway Place Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7509 Nottoway Place, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $652,420, approximately $534 per square foot. 7509 Nottoway Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Bennett David Brian
Bought by
Ervin Alsinia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,741
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,679
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin Alsinia | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ervin Alsinia | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,598 | $613,220 | $289,000 | $324,220 |
| 2024 | $6,598 | $569,540 | $269,000 | $300,540 |
| 2023 | $6,130 | $543,220 | $254,000 | $289,220 |
| 2022 | $6,048 | $528,900 | $244,000 | $284,900 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $477,660 | $204,000 | $273,660 |
| 2020 | $5,316 | $449,190 | $199,000 | $250,190 |
| 2019 | $5,139 | $434,190 | $184,000 | $250,190 |
| 2018 | $4,850 | $421,710 | $174,000 | $247,710 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $404,440 | $174,000 | $230,440 |
| 2016 | $4,517 | $389,920 | $164,000 | $225,920 |
| 2015 | $4,246 | $380,490 | $159,000 | $221,490 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $369,040 | $154,000 | $215,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map