Estimated Value: $86,000 - $112,000
Studio
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 3rd St SE, Paris, TX 75460 and is currently estimated at $104,213, approximately $138 per square foot. 751 3rd St SE is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Paris High School and Central Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Crossroads Properties Inc and Burkhart Montgomery Pike
Bought by
Whittington Gina Ruth and Dickieson Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittington Gina Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $102,470 | $2,230 | $100,240 |
| 2024 | $540 | $103,560 | $2,230 | $101,330 |
| 2023 | $500 | $91,080 | $2,410 | $88,670 |
| 2022 | $514 | $36,510 | $2,410 | $34,100 |
| 2021 | $515 | $26,820 | $2,410 | $24,410 |
| 2020 | $485 | $26,590 | $2,410 | $24,180 |
| 2019 | $467 | $18,790 | $2,410 | $16,380 |
| 2018 | $433 | $17,400 | $2,230 | $15,170 |
| 2017 | $442 | $17,400 | $2,230 | $15,170 |
| 2016 | $413 | $16,240 | $2,230 | $14,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,744 | $2,230 | $14,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,222 | $2,230 | $18,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map