751 Bulgarmarsh Rd Tiverton, RI 02878
South Tiverton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,433 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Bulgarmarsh Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878 and is currently estimated at $279,608, approximately $281 per square foot. 751 Bulgarmarsh Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Tiverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Grant Linda Est and Grant
Bought by
Expo Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,887
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,721
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Expo Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Expo Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Expo Development Llc | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Expo Development Llc | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Expo Development Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $220,800 | $220,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $220,800 | $220,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $203,200 | $115,400 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $203,200 | $115,400 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $203,200 | $115,400 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $181,900 | $109,800 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $181,900 | $109,800 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $181,900 | $109,800 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $164,800 | $106,200 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $164,800 | $106,200 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $164,600 | $106,200 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $2,986 | $154,700 | $102,000 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map