751 Chenango St Binghamton, NY 13901
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $219,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,390
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901 and is currently estimated at $215,333, approximately $63 per square foot. 751 Chenango St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Port Dickinson Elementary School, Chenango Bridge Elementary School, and Chenango Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Cucci Samuel A and Cucci Pamela J
Bought by
Dolaway John P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Snyder Richard M and Bowien Uthe
Bought by
Bowien Uthe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2019
Sold by
Broome County
Bought by
Bowien Uthe and Snyder Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Bowien Trust Hildegard
Bought by
Bowien Uthe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolaway John P | $148,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowien Uthe | -- | None Available | |
| Bowien Uthe | -- | None Available | |
| Bowien Uthe | -- | Bruce C Smyk |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,682 | $100,000 | $17,800 | $82,200 |
| 2024 | $6,719 | $100,000 | $17,800 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $6,345 | $100,000 | $17,800 | $82,200 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $100,000 | $17,800 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $100,000 | $17,800 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $100,000 | $17,800 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $100,000 | $17,800 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $6,675 | $100,000 | $17,800 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $9,852 | $100,000 | $17,800 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $8,253 | $100,000 | $17,800 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $17,800 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $17,800 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map