751 Chippewa Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Chippewa Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $361,526, approximately $246 per square foot. 751 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Harris Trust & Savings Bank
Bought by
Garcia Laurentino and Garcia Marta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,969
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$246,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Strom Lillian E
Bought by
Harris Trust & Svgs Bank and Trust #Htf 4049
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Harrelson Ronald L and Harrelson Doris M
Bought by
Strom Lillian E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Laurentino | $230,000 | Premier Title | |
| Harris Trust & Svgs Bank | -- | -- | |
| Strom Lillian E | $155,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Laurentino | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,242 | $31,000 | $6,384 | $24,616 |
| 2024 | $6,242 | $25,000 | $5,928 | $19,072 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $25,000 | $5,928 | $19,072 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $25,000 | $5,928 | $19,072 |
| 2021 | $4,975 | $17,767 | $4,788 | $12,979 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $17,767 | $4,788 | $12,979 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $19,963 | $4,788 | $15,175 |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $17,853 | $4,104 | $13,749 |
| 2017 | $4,904 | $17,853 | $4,104 | $13,749 |
| 2016 | $4,893 | $17,853 | $4,104 | $13,749 |
| 2015 | $4,094 | $14,277 | $3,648 | $10,629 |
| 2014 | $3,984 | $14,277 | $3,648 | $10,629 |
| 2013 | $3,833 | $14,277 | $3,648 | $10,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map