751 E 3500 N Castleford, ID 83321
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $557,232
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 E 3500 N, Castleford, ID 83321 and is currently estimated at $399,558, approximately $274 per square foot. 751 E 3500 N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Castleford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Stahlecker Selena
Bought by
Reynolds Haddee Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,720
Outstanding Balance
$240,752
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Stahlecker Howard
Bought by
Stahlecker Howard and Stahlecker Selena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,716
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Haddee Suzanne | -- | Titlefact Inc | |
| Reynolds Haddee Suzanne | -- | Titlefact Inc | |
| Stahlecker Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Haddee Suzanne | $278,720 | |
| Closed | Reynolds Haddee Suzanne | $289,000 | |
| Closed | Reynolds Haddee Suzanne | $278,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Stahlecker Howard | $83,716 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $369,542 | $161,296 | $208,246 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $371,636 | $161,296 | $210,340 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $358,817 | $169,226 | $189,591 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $389,041 | $191,788 | $197,253 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $338,326 | $156,302 | $182,024 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $291,399 | $161,251 | $130,148 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $271,087 | $143,350 | $127,737 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $286,139 | $145,153 | $140,986 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $309,327 | $188,674 | $120,653 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $266,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $256,420 | $160,141 | $96,279 |
| 2012 | -- | $199,465 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map