751 E 7th St Mesa, AZ 85203
Mesa Patios NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,924 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 E 7th St, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $463,481, approximately $208 per square foot. 751 E 7th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Huber Larry
Bought by
Dunaway Jeffery and Dunaway Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,896
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Huber Kenneth R and Huber Mildred H
Bought by
Huber Kenneth R and Huber Mildred H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunaway Jeffery | $175,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Huber Kenneth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunaway Jeffery | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $16,311 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $15,535 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $34,160 | $6,830 | $27,330 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $25,680 | $5,130 | $20,550 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $24,080 | $4,810 | $19,270 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $22,680 | $4,530 | $18,150 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $19,880 | $3,970 | $15,910 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $17,800 | $3,560 | $14,240 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $16,010 | $3,200 | $12,810 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $13,820 | $2,760 | $11,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map