Seller's Agent in 2021
Kishma Bryan
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(917) 459-7807
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $494,000
3 BEDROOM CONDO AVAILABLE NOW
-parking
-water, heat and gas included (tenant only pays electric bill)
No pets, sorry.
TEXT OR EMAIL US FOR FASTEST RESPONSE AND TO SEE THE APT VIDEO!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colclough Lamont | $360,000 | -- | |
| Colclough Lamont | $360,000 | -- | |
| Colclough Lamont | $360,000 | -- | |
| Cummings Karen | $199,000 | -- | |
| Cummings Karen | $199,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colclough Lamont | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Colclough Lamont | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Cummings Karen | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2022 01/02/22 | Rented | $2,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/02/2022 01/02/22 | For Rent | $2,550 | -10.5% | -- |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | For Rent | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,115 | $64,182 | $5,835 | $58,347 |
| 2025 | $6,544 | $59,347 | $5,835 | $53,512 |
| 2024 | $6,544 | $66,349 | $5,835 | $60,514 |
| 2023 | $5,654 | $65,974 | $5,835 | $60,139 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $61,056 | $5,835 | $55,221 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $31,883 | $5,835 | $26,048 |
| 2020 | $978 | $36,467 | $5,835 | $30,632 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $35,091 | $5,835 | $29,256 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $33,883 | $5,835 | $28,048 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $31,049 | $5,835 | $25,214 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $31,466 | $5,835 | $25,631 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $29,132 | $7,960 | $21,172 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $25,631 | $7,960 | $17,671 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kishma Bryan
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(917) 459-7807
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10759104
APN: 08010-1010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.