751 E Central Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 E Central, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently priced at $326,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 751 E Central is a home located in Falls County with nearby schools including Chilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Hahn Robert and Hahn Jimmie R
Bought by
Hahn Jason Jim and Hahn Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,740
Outstanding Balance
$150,003
Interest Rate
3.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Jason Jim | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hahn Jason Jim | $218,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $330,870 | $267,670 | $63,200 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $185,630 | $122,430 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $467 | $25,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $551 | $27,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $473 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $141 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map